Skip to content
Monona Grove
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Danc
@UW-LaCrosse
State
TBD
Hock: B/V
@TBA
9:30am
WR: V
@Deerfield High School
12:00pm
Swim: B/V
@Plymouth High School
PHS Pool
1:00pm
Bask: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Fort Atkinson High School
1:00pm
Bask: G/JV
@Madison La Follette High School
2:30pm
Bask: G/V
@Madison La Follette High School
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Watertown High School
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Watertown High School
7:15pm
Bask: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Watertown High School
2
3
NAD
4:15pm
Basketball MS: G/Middle School
@Waunakee Middle School
7:00pm
Gymn: V
(Postponed)
@Reedsburg Area High School
Gym, Large
4
5:30pm
Hock: B/JV
@Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Hartmeyer Ice Arena
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Milton High School
Gym 2
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV
@Milton High School
Gym 1/gymnastics room
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV 2
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - North Gymnasium
6:00pm
Bask: G/JV 2
@Joseph A. Craig High School
6:00pm
Swim: B/JV
@Baraboo - Jack Young Middle School Pool
7:15pm
Bask: G/V
@Milton High School
Gym 1/gymnastics room
7:15pm
Bask: B/V
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
Pep Band Appreciation Night
7:30pm
Hock: B/V
@Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Hartmeyer Ice Arena
5
6
orch
Badger Conference Honors Orchestra @ Edgewood High School
4:15pm
Basketball MS: G/Middle School
@Beaver Dam Middle School
5:30pm
Hock: B/JV
@Waupun Community Center
7:30pm
Hock: B/V
@Waupun Community Center
7
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV 2
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - North Gymnasium
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
7:15pm
Bask: G/V
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
MG Youth Night MG Dance Team Youth Night MG Coaches v. Cancer Night
8
Show
@Fort Atkinson High School
Show Choir Competition @ Fort Atkinson
9:00am
WR: V
@Watertown High School
Weigh-ins at 7:45 am Coaches meeting at 8:15 am
11:00am
Swim: B/V
(Changed)
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Monona Grove
2:30pm
Hock: G/V
@Stoughton - Mandt Hockey Arena
4:00pm
Bask: B/JV 2
@Edgewood High School
Krantz Center
4:00pm
Bask: B/JV
@Edgewood High School
Wilke Gym
5:30pm
Bask: B/V
@Edgewood High School
Wilke Gym
5:30pm
Hock: B/JV
@Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Hartmeyer Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hock: B/V
@Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Hartmeyer Ice Arena
9
Band
@Monona Grove High School - Auditorium
Band Chili Luncheon
10
4:15pm
Basketball MS: G/Middle School
@Glacial Drumlin School
4:15pm
Basketball MS: G/Middle School
@Cottage Grove Elementary School
7th Grade plays at Cottage Grove School
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Portage High School
11
4:15pm
Basketball MS: G/Middle School
@Sun Prairie Patrick Marsh Middle School
5:30pm
Hock: B/JV
@Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Hartmeyer Ice Arena
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Watertown High School
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Watertown High School
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV 2
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - North Gymnasium
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
7:15pm
Bask: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Watertown High School
7:15pm
Bask: B/V
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
MG Teacher Night
Pep Band
7:30pm
Hock: G/V
@Madison Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hock: B/V
@Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Hartmeyer Ice Arena
MG Senior Night
12
7:30pm
CHOR
@Monona Grove High School - Auditorium
Choir Concert
13
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV 2
@Fort Atkinson High School
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV
@Fort Atkinson High School
7:15pm
Bask: G/V
@Fort Atkinson High School
14
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV 2
@Milton High School
Gym 2
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV
@Milton High School
Gym 1/gymnastics room
6:30pm
Gymn: JV
@Madison Turners
6:30pm
Gymn: V
(Changed)
@Madison Turners
MG Senior Night & Parents Night
7:15pm
Bask: B/V
@Milton High School
Gym 1/gymnastics room
POMS ROUTINE
15
Show
@Monona Grove High School - Monona Grove
Silver Stage Show Choir Competition
TBD
Swim: B/V
@Baraboo - Jack Young Middle School Pool
9:30am
WR: V
@Sun Prairie High School
10:00am
Hock: B/JV
@SWCRC (South Wood County Recreation Center)
Tentative JV game times for Day 2 are: 10:00 am for Consolation game and 11:40 am for Championship game.
11:00am
Gymn: V
@Platteville High School
South Gym
1:45pm
Hock: B/V
@SWCRC (South Wood County Recreation Center)
Matchups and times to be sent later. 1:45 for Varsity Consolation and 4:15 for Varsity Championship are the tentative times.
8:30pm
Hock: G/V
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
16
17
18
4:15pm
Basketball MS: G/Middle School
@Glacial Drumlin School
4:15pm
Basketball MS: G/Middle School
@Cottage Grove Elementary School
7th Grade plays at Cottage Grove School
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV 2
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - North Gymnasium
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
7:00pm
Gymn: JV
@Reedsburg Area High School
Gym, Large
7:00pm
Gymn: V
@Reedsburg Area High School
Gym, Large
7:15pm
Bask: B/V
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
19
20
4:15pm
Basketball MS: G/Middle School
@Indian Mound Middle School
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV 2
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - North Gymnasium
5:45pm
Bask: G/JV
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
7:15pm
Bask: G/V
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
MG Senior Night
8:00pm
Hock: B/V
@Blueline Family Ice Center
21
TBD
Hock: B/V
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV 2
@Oregon High School
Oregon High School - Fieldhouse - 25
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV
@Oregon High School
6:00pm
Swim: B/V
@University of Wisconsin - Madison (Natatorium)
7:15pm
Bask: B/V
@Oregon High School
Oregon High School - Main Gym - 20
22
9:15am
Bask: B/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Beaver Dam High School
Field House Station 4
9:15am
Bask: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Beaver Dam High School
Field House - JV Court
10:00am
Gymn: V
@Waunakee High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Oconomowoc High School
11:00am
Bask: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Beaver Dam High School
Field House - Main Court
2:30pm
Bask: B/JV 2
@Beaver Dam High School
2:30pm
Bask: B/JV
@Beaver Dam High School
4:15pm
Bask: B/V
@Beaver Dam High School
23
24
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV 2
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - North Gymnasium
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
7:15pm
Bask: B/V
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
MG Senior Night MG Dance Team Senior Night
25
TBD
Hock: B/V
7:00pm
Hock: G/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
26
27
TBD
WR: V
5:00pm
Gymn: V
@Mount Horeb High School
Auxillary Gym #2 & #3
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV 2
@Stoughton High School
SHS-Rm 5000 Fieldhouse
5:45pm
Bask: B/JV
@Stoughton High School
SHS-Rm 2050 Gym
7:15pm
Bask: B/V
@Stoughton High School
SHS-Rm 2050 Gym
28
TBD
Hock: B/V
TBD
WR: V
7:00pm
Bask: G/V
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
29
TBD
Bask: G/V
TBD
Hock: B/V
TBD
WR: V
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category
-All-
Activities/Clubs
Choir Concert
Orchestra Concert
Jazz Band
Musical
Solo Ensemble
Ski/Snowboarding Club
Band Concert
Athletic
Musical
Baseball
Swimming
Golf
Solo Ensemble
Basketball
Softball
Wrestling
Soccer
Volleyball
Hockey
Track
Band Concert
Dance Team
Football
Choir Concert
Tennis
Orchestra Concert
Jazz Band
Cross Country
Gymnastics
Fine Arts
Pit Orchestra
National Honor Society
Forensics
Student Council
Drama One Act Play
Social
Band Concert
Art Club
Choir Concert
Madrigals
Orchestra Concert
HOSA
Jazz Band
Musical
Pep Band
DECA
Show Choir
Solo Ensemble
FBLA
High School
Key Club
Peer Helpers
French Club
Skills USA
Ski/Snowboarding Club
Library Club
Band Concert
Intramurals
Choir Concert
FCA
Orchestra Concert
Spanish Club
Sports Medicine
Jazz Band
Musical
Eagle Post
Silver Scroll
Solo Ensemble
Gymnastics
Math Team
Video Club
Middle School
GDS 7th Girls Basketball
GDS 8th Boys Basketball
Band Concert
Choir Concert
GDS 8th Girls Volleyball
Orchestra Concert
Jazz Band
Musical
GDS 7th Boys Basketball
GDS 7th Girls Volleyball
Solo Ensemble
GDS Cross Country
GDS Track and Field
GDS 8th Girls Basketball
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?