Monona Grove
1

Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Dance Team
TBDGymnastics: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Arcadia, Baraboo High School, Central/Logan, Chippewa Falls, Holmen, Menomonee Falls, Reedsburg, Sauk Prairie, Southwestern, Sparta, Stevens Point Area, Tomah, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area MS
 @ Holmen High Schoollocation

D-2 Schools start at 9:00am D-1 Schools start at 2:00pm

D-2 Schools start at 9:00am D-1 Schools start at 2:00pm

9:30amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

Monona Grove/McFarland, New Berlin West, Portage, West Bend West vs. DeForest
 @ DeForest High Schoollocation
12:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Brookfield Academy, Brookfield Central, Cedarburg, Franklin, Marquette, New Berlin West, Nicolet, Oak Creek, Shorewood, Waukesha North, West Bend East, Whitnall
 @ Shorewood High Schoollocation
1:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameCedarburg vs. Stoughton Icebergs
 @ Stoughton High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Badger Challengevs. DeForest
 @ Edgewood High Schoollocation
5:40pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Badger Challengevs. DeForest
 @ Edgewood High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 13, 2019
Monday, January 14, 2019
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls Middle School GameWaunakee Middle vs. Glacial Drumlin Middle School - Cottage Grove
4:15pmBasketball: Girls Middle School GameWaunakee Middle vs. Glacial Drumlin Middle School - Cottage Grove
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Edgewood
 @ LaBahn Arenalocation
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls Middle School GameGlacial Drumlin Middle School - Cottage Grove vs. Sun Prairie Patrick Marsh Middle
4:15pmBasketball: Girls Middle School GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Glacial Drumlin Middle School - Cottage Grove vs. Sun Prairie Patrick Marsh Middle
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV 2 Game  

(Date Changed to 01-18-19)

vs. Stoughton
 @ Stoughton High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 01-18-19)

vs. Stoughton
 @ Stoughton High Schoollocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameStoughton Icebergs vs. Baraboo Lightning
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 01-18-19)

vs. Stoughton
 @ Stoughton High Schoollocation
7:15pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Milton
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Date changed from 01-17-19)

vs. Stoughton
 @ Stoughton High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Date changed from 01-17-19)

vs. Stoughton
 @ Stoughton High Schoollocation
5:45pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

Monona Grove/McFarland vs. Stoughton
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Rescheduled to 02-01-19)

vs. Baraboo High School
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

Monona Grove/McFarland vs. Stoughton
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Date changed from 01-17-19)

vs. Stoughton
 @ Stoughton High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Badger Challenge  

(Cancelled)

vs. Beaver Dam, DeForest, Edgewood, Fort Atkinson, Milton, Mount Horeb, Oregon, Portage, Sauk Prairie, Stoughton, TBD, Watertown, Waunakee
 @ Waunakee High Schoollocation