Beaver Dam
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Belleville

Tonight's JV Boys Soccer Game at Prairie View has been canceled.

Tonight's JV Boys Soccer Game at Prairie View has been canceled.

6:00pm- 8:00pmParent Meeting
HS Auditorium location

Financial Aid Night/12th Grade Parent Night

Financial Aid Night/12th Grade Parent Night

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-25-18)

vs. Portage/Poynette
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Waunakee
 @ Waunakee High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming: Girls JV Dual Meetvs. Baraboo High School
 @ Beaver Dam YMCAlocation
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Dual Meetvs. Baraboo High School
 @ Beaver Dam YMCAlocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Waunakee
 @ Waunakee High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmHS Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

The Advanced Placement Literature class will be taking a field trip to Spring Green to the American Players Theatre.

The Advanced Placement Literature class will be taking a field trip to Spring Green to the American Players Theatre.

4:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Appleton East, Brookfield East, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Cedarburg, Cudahy, Dominican, Fond du Lac, Hartford Union, Neenah, Ozaukee, Plymouth School District, Port Washington, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, Wauwatosa West, West Bend East, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay
 @ Tendick Park (Saukville) location
4:00pmCross Country: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Appleton East, Brookfield East, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Cedarburg, Cudahy, Dominican, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Fond du Lac, Hartford Union, Neenah, Ozaukee, Plymouth School District, Port Washington, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, Wauwatosa West, West Bend East, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay
 @ Tendick Park (Saukville) location
4:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  12:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Appleton East, Brookfield East, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Cedarburg, Cudahy, Dominican, Fond du Lac, Hartford Union, Neenah, Ozaukee, Plymouth School District, Port Washington, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, Wauwatosa West, West Bend East, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay
 @ Tendick Park (Saukville) location
5:00pmFootball: JV 2 Gamevs. Sauk Prairie
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 08-30-18)

vs. Watertown
 @ Watertown High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV 2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Reedsburg
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Reedsburg
7:00pmFootball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Sauk Prairie
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 08-30-18)

vs. Watertown
 @ Watertown High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Reedsburg
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 4:00pmStaff Only

Inservice

Inservice

4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. St. Lawrence Seminary
 @ Saint Lawrence Seminary High School location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sauk Prairie
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conf. Tournament - NorthBus Info

Leaves:       5:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Baraboo High School, DeForest, Mount Horeb, Portage, Reedsburg, Sauk Prairie, Waunakee
10:00amSoccer: Boys JV 2 QuadBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Belleville, Beloit Fury, Delavan-Darien

Two games at 10 am & 2 games at 12pm

Two games at 10 am & 2 games at 12pm

10:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Greendale, Greenfield, Watertown, Waukesha West
Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmOpen gym
Fieldhouse, Fieldhouse Station 4location
6:00pm- 8:00pmFFA
Commons location

LOUB Dinner

LOUB Dinner