Skip to content
Sauk Prairie
Navbar
Calendar
District Website
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
First Day of School
WELCOME BACK!
4:15pm
Ten: G/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
Tennis Courts HS
4:15pm
Ten: G/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Tennis Courts HS
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV 2
@Sauk Prairie High School
MS Practice 1
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
Stadium Field
6:00pm
Swim: G/JV
@Waunakee High School
6:00pm
Swim: G/V
@Waunakee High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Evening Open & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
7:00pm
Soc: B/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Stadium Field
4
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Lap & Water Ex
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Water Ex & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
5
5:00pm
FB: JV 2
@Baraboo High School
Beryl Newman Stadium
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV 2
@Sun Prairie High School
JV Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV
@Sun Prairie High School
Varsity Soccer Field/Track (Games ONLY)
5:15pm
CC: G/V
@DeForest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV 2
@Sauk Prairie High School
Gym North (HS)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
Gym South (HS)
6:00pm
CC: B/V
@DeForest High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Evening Open & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
7:00pm
FB: JV
@Baraboo High School
Beryl Newman Stadium
7:00pm
Soc: B/V
@Sun Prairie High School
Varsity Soccer Field/Track (Games ONLY)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Gym South (HS)
6
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Lap & Water Ex
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Baraboo High School
Field 2 - Soccer Practice Field (Willson Street)
7:00pm
FB: V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Stadium Field
Youth Night
7
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
8
9:30am - 12:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
9
11:00am - 12:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Lap & Water Ex
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV 2
@Sauk Prairie High School
MS Practice 1
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Water Ex & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
Meeting held at the District Office
10
11:00am - 12:00pm
Preschool Open Gym @ the CC
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
4:15pm
Ten: G/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
Tennis Courts HS
4:15pm
Ten: G/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Tennis Courts HS
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV
@Baraboo High School
Field 2 - Soccer Practice Field (Willson Street)
5:30pm
VB: G/Z-JV 2 White
@Sauk Prairie High School
Gym South (HS)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV 2
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - North Gymnasium
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Monona Grove High School
Monona Grove High School - Main Gymnasium
6:00pm
Swim: G/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
6:00pm
Swim: G/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
7:00pm
Soc: B/V
@Baraboo High School
Beryl Newman Stadium
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Gym South (HS)
11
9:15am - 12:00am
Morning Movie for Seniors
@River Arts Center Theater
Coffee & Donuts followed by movie at 10:00. Call 608-643-8386 to Register.
11:00am - 12:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Lap & Water Ex
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Water Ex & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
12
9:00am - 10:30am
Elder Benefit Specialist
@Community Center - Monroe Street Room (CC)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Preschool Open Gym @ the CC
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
4:15pm
Ten: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Baraboo High School
4:15pm
Ten: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baraboo High School
Tennis Courts
4:45pm
FB: JV 2
@Sauk Prairie High School
High School Stadium
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV 2
@Sauk Prairie High School
MS Practice 1
5:30pm
VB: G/JV 2
@Beaver Dam High School
Field House - JV Court
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Beaver Dam High School
Field House - Main Court
6:15pm
FB: JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
Stadium Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Evening Open & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Beaver Dam High School
Field House - Main Court
13
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Lap & Water Ex
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
3:00pm
Soc: B/V
@Woodside Sports Complex – Wisconsin Dells, WI, 1770 HWY 13 , Wisconsin Dells 53965, WI United States
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV 2
@Mount Horeb High School
Soccer Stadium
7:00pm
FB: V
@Reedsburg Area High School
Millennium Football Field
14
8:30am
CC: G/V
@Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
8:30am
CC: B/V
@Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
9:00am
Cross Country MS: Middle School
@Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
9:00am
Soc: B/V
@Woodside Sports Complex – Wisconsin Dells, WI, 1770 HWY 13 , Wisconsin Dells 53965, WI United States
9:00am
VB: G/Z-JV 2 White
@Edgewood High School
9:00am
VB: G/JV
@Reedsburg Area High School
Gym, Large
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Gym South (HS)
11:00am
Swim: G/V
@Baraboo - Jack Young Middle School Pool
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
15
9:30am - 12:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
16
Homecoming Week
11:00am - 12:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Lap & Water Ex
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
4:15pm
Ten: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Baraboo High School
4:15pm
Ten: G/V
@Baraboo High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV 2
@Sauk Prairie High School
MS Practice 1
5:00pm
VB: G/Z-JV 2 White
@Middleton High School Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Water Ex & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
17
Field Trip - Grand Ave
Grade 4 Capitol Field Trip (Schell/Scheunemann)
Homecoming Week
Student Picture Day - Middle School
Order online at https://lifetouch.com/
10:30am - 11:30am
BINGO
@Community Center - Monroe Street Room (CC)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Preschool Open Gym @ the CC
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
4:00pm
CC: G/JV
@Watertown High School
4:15pm
Ten: G/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
Tennis Courts HS
4:15pm
Ten: G/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Tennis Courts HS
Senior Night
4:35pm
CC: B/JV
@Watertown High School
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
Stadium Field
5:10pm
CC: G/V
@Watertown High School
5:45pm
CC: B/V
@Watertown High School
6:00pm
Swim: G/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
6:00pm
Swim: G/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
7:00pm
Soc: B/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Stadium Field
18
Early Dismissal
Elementary Schools dismiss at 1:30 Middle School & High School dismiss at 1:50 No a.m. or p.m. K4 or Early Childhood
Homecoming Week
11:00am - 12:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Water Ex & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
19
Field Trip - Grand Ave
Grade 4 Capitol Field Trip (Trachsler/Steinmetz)
Homecoming Week
9:30am - 11:00am
Memory Cafe
(Cancelled)
@Community Center - Monroe Street Room (CC)
9:30am - 11:00am
Memory Cafe
@Community Center - Monroe Street Room (CC)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Preschool Open Gym @ the CC
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
4:15pm
Cross Country MS: Middle School
@Waunakee Ripp Park
4:15pm
Ten: G/JV
@Waunakee High School
4:15pm
Ten: G/V
@Waunakee High School
5:00pm
FB: JV 2
@DeForest High School
5:00pm
Parent Assembly/Book Fair - MCS
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV
@Sauk Prairie High School
MS Practice 1
5:30pm
VB: G/JV 2
@Mount Horeb High School
Auxillary Gym #2 (Bleachers)
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Mount Horeb High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Evening Open & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
7:00pm
FB: JV
@DeForest High School
7:00pm
Soc: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Sauk Prairie High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Mount Horeb High School
Main Gym
20
Homecoming Week
9:00am
Ten: G/V
@TBD
Day 1 of Badger/Big 8 challenge at various courts
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Homecoming Parade
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV 2
@Sauk Prairie High School
MS Practice 1
7:00pm
FB: V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Stadium Field
Homecoming
21
8:00am
VB: G/V
@Middleton High School
Varsity Gym
9:00am
Ten: G/JV
@Baraboo High School
9:00am
Ten: G/V
@TBD
10:00am
Soc: B/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Stadium Field
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
22
9:30am - 12:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Swim Lessons
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
23
11:00am - 12:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Lap & Water Ex
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
4:15pm
Ten: G/JV
@Beaver Dam High School
4:15pm
Ten: G/V
@Beaver Dam High School
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV 2
@Oregon High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Water Ex & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
Meeting held at Tower Rock
24
Field Trip - Grand Ave
Grade 4 Capitol Field Trip (Markley/Chrisler)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Preschool Open Gym @ the CC
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
4:45pm
CC: G/V
@Baraboo High School - Hockey Rink
Field 5 - Baseball JV/9th Field
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV
@Prairie View Elementary School - Beaver Dam
PV JV Soccer Field
5:00pm
Soc: B/V
@Prairie View Elementary School - Beaver Dam
PV JV Soccer Field
5:30pm
CC: B/V
@Baraboo High School - Hockey Rink
Field 5 - Baseball JV/9th Field
5:30pm
VB: G/JV 2
@Mount Horeb Middle School
Middle School Gym
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Mount Horeb High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Swim: G/JV
@Portage High School
6:00pm
Swim: G/V
@Portage High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Evening Open & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
25
11:00am - 12:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Lap & Water Ex
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
4:25pm - 5:30pm
MATC CNA Quiz Computer Lab
(Cancelled)
@Sauk Prairie High School - Computer Lab Room 18 (HS)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Water Ex & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
26
Field Trip - Grand Ave
Grade 4 Capitol Field Trip (Backeberg)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Preschool Open Gym @ the CC
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
4:15pm
Cross Country MS: Middle School
@Verona Area High School
5:00pm
FB: JV 2
@Waunakee High School
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV 2
@Sauk Prairie High School
MS Practice 1
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV
@Platteville High School
5:00pm
Soc: B/V
@Platteville High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV 2
@Reedsburg Area High School
Gym, Small
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Reedsburg Area High School
Gym, Large
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Evening Open & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
7:00pm
FB: JV
@Waunakee High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Reedsburg Area High School
Gym, Large
27
9:00am
Ten: G/V
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Lap & Water Ex
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
7:00pm
FB: V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Stadium Field
28
8:30am
Ten: G/JV
@Tomah La Grange Elementary
9:00am
Soc: B/JV
@Viroqua Community Arena
9:00am
Ten: G/V
@Nielsen Tennis Stadium
9:00am
VB: G/JV
@Stoughton High School
SHS-Rm 5000 Fieldhouse
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Westfield High School
9:30am
CC: G/V
@Reedsburg Hartje Center XCC Trail
9:30am
CC: B/V
@Reedsburg Hartje Center XCC Trail
Hartje Nature Center
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
29
9:30am - 12:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Open Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Swim Lessons
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
30
11:00am - 12:00pm
Adult Open Gym
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch Lap & Water Ex
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Pickleball
@Community Center - Gym (CC)
3:30pm - 7:00pm
FFA Event
@Sauk Prairie High School - Computer Lab Room 18 (HS)
5:00pm
Soc: B/JV 2
@Waunakee High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Evening Water Ex & Lap Swim
@Pool - Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
(Meeting with Municipalities) Meeting Held at District Office
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Calendar
-All-
SAUK PRAIRIE SCHOOL DISTRICT CALENDAR
High School Calendar
High School Athletics
Middle School Calendar
Middle School Athletics
Bridges Elementary Calendar
Grand Avenue Elementary Calendar
Merrimac Community School Calendar
Tower Rock Elementary Calendar
District Office Calendar
Sauk Prairie Community Ed & Rec Calendar
River Arts Center Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?